Athletic Pages

2017 SAC Camp Forms:

(Click Here)

 

 

 

baseball.jpg

Head Coach

 Paul Orlando

Assistant Coaches

Walter Robb
Taylor Gray

 

To visit the official site of Cy-Fair Baseball (click here

 

 

 

basketball.jpg

Girl's Head Coach

Ann Roubique

Assistant Coaches

Megan Daniel

2017 Girls Basketball Camp- May 30th- Jun 1st 2017. More Information-(Click Here)

 

lady_basketball.JPG 
 

Boy's Head Coach

Chad Suleimanji

2017 Boys Basketball Camp- June 12-15. Camp location: Hamilton Middle School. More Information – (Click Here)

 

Assistant Coaches

Patrick Kanaby- JV-Boy's Basketball
Tadd Hammel- Sophomore Boy's Basketball
Lawrence Paye-Freshman "A" Boy's Basketball
John Sierra- Freshman "B" Boy's Basketball

basketball_camp.JPG



cheerleaders.jpg

Head Cheerleader Sponsor

Ashely Crone

2017-2018 Cheer Squad Results- Available Now. (Click Here)

  

 District Cheerleading Handbook (Click Here)

ccban.jpg

If you are interested in joining Cross-Country and would like more information, (Click Here)

Girl's Head Coach

Amanda Jenkins

Unofficial practices will begin June 12th, 2017.  Completed physicals are due at this time.

 

 

Boy's Head Coach

Zane Penwell

Team runs begin June 5th and are optional. More information to follow.

Coached runs begin June 27th- Meet at Cy-Fair High School, near the track.

 

 

 

 

football.jpg

Head Coach

Ed Pustejovsky

Assistant Coaches


Roy Smith- Offensive Coordinator, Quarterback Coach
Robbie Legg-Defensive Coordinator, Linebacker Coach
James Reese-Varsity Running Back Coach
Adam Chew-Varsity Bandits Coach and Strength and Conditioning Coach
Walter Robb-Varsity Defensive End Coach
Tadd Hammel-Varisity Receiver Coach
Paul Orlando-Varisty Football Assistant
Mike Janak-Offensive Lineman Coach
David Maddox-Head Freshman Football Coach
Taylor Gray-Freshman Football Coach
Brad Clinkscale-Freshman Football Coach
Jonathan DeAvila-Freshman Football Coach
Johnny Sierra-Defensive Tackle Coach

Chris Graf- Head Athletic Trainer
Katie York- Assistant Athletic Trainer
Dianne Moore- Athletic Assistant 

golf.jpg

Girl's Head Coach

Donna Benotti 

Boy's Head Coach

Roy Smith

soccer.jpg

Girl's Head Coach

Chad Onhaizer

Assistant Coach

Clare Wheeler

 

Boy's Head Coach

 Emilo Chavez

2017 Soccer Camp May 29th - June 1st. (Read More)

Assistant Coaches

Raul Martinez

Jared Gillespie

 

softball.jpg

Head Coach

Marissa Stevens

 

Assistant Coach

 

 

swimming.jpg

Head Coach 

Hannah Doré 

 

To view the Cy-Fair Bobcat Swimming Webpage (click here)

 

 

 

tennis.jpg

Head Coach

Ross Gehlhausen

Assistant Coaches

Amy Bomba & Marianne Pustejovsky

To visit our Web page, (Click Here)

 

 track.jpg

Girl's Head Coach

Tom Kennedy

 

Assistant Coaches

Jo Beth Palmer
Zane Penwell

Boy's Head Coach

James Reese

Assistant Coaches

Robbie Legg
Brad Clinkscale 

2017 Boy's Meet Schedule (Print Here)

 

volleyball.jpg

Head Coach

Donna Benotti

Assistant Coaches

Jo Beth Palmer
Clare Wheeler 
Kristie Crawford 

 

2017 Volleyball Camp Information (Click Here)

 

wrestling.jpg

Head Coach

Tim Stockton

Assistant Coach

Terrieic Robbins

water_polo.jpg

Head Coach

 

Assistant Coach

 

 

Javascript Required

Sorry, this site does not work properly without JavaScript enabled. Please enable JavaScript or contact your local administrator.