Athletic Pages

baseball.jpg

Head Coach

Billy Hardin

Assistant Coaches

Torrey Ognoskie
Brady Murphy
Ryan Bradshaw

The official site of Cy-Fair Baseball  

basketball.jpg

Girls Head Coach

Ann Roubique

Assistant Coaches

Kali Dunson
Brittany McCoy

The official site of Cy-Fair Girls Basketball

 

Boys Head Coach

Chad Suleimanji

Assistant Coaches

Patrick Kanaby- JV-Boy's Basketball
Tadd Hammel- Sophomore Boy's Basketball
Lawrence Paye-Freshman "A" Boy's Basketball
Hunter Gonzalez- Freshman "B" Boy's Basketball

cheerleaders.jpg

Varsity:

Kim Garner

JV Coach:

Dariann Reed

Freshmen Coach:

TBA

The official site of Cy-Fair Cheer

ccban.jpg

Girls Head Coach

Amanda Jenkins

Boys Head Coach

Zane Penwell

If you are interested in joining Cross-Country and would like more information.

football.jpg

Head Coach

Jeff Miller

Assistant Coaches

Cody Glenn
Robbie Legg
Adam Chew
Brady Murphy
Tadd Hammel
Billy Hardin
Mike Janak
Wes Nichols
Brad Clinkscale
Ryan Bradshaw
Chris Gistorb
Jeff Greene

Katie York- Head Athletic Trainer
Christopher Graff- Assistant Athletic Trainer
Dianne Moore- Athletic Assistant 

 

golf.jpg

Girls Head Coach

Donna Benotti 

Boys Head Coach

Robbie Legg

soccer.jpg

Girls Head Coach

Sarah Spence

Assistant Coach 

Rebecca Wells

The official site of Cy-Fair Girls Soccer

 

Boys Head Coach

Albert Erazo

Assistant Coaches 

Eric Queriaud
Paul Rogers 

softball.jpg

Head Coach

Marissa Stevens

Assistant Coach 

Lindsay Gagner
Stephanie Smith

The official site of Cy-Fair Softball

Sports Medicine.jpg

HEAD Trainer

Katie York

Assistant Trainer

Christopher Graff
Lani Schwartz - Methodist 

The official site of Cy-Fair Sports Medicine

swimming.jpg

Head Coach 

Hannah Doré 

Assistant Coach 

Cameron Stephen

The official site of Cy-Fair Swimming

tennis.jpg

Head Coach 

Ross Gehlhausen

Assistant Coaches 

Amanda McDonnell

The official site of Cy-Fair Tennis

 track.jpg

Girls Head Coach

 Amanda Jenkins

Assistant Coach 

Jo Beth Palmer
Tim Penwell

Boys Head Coach

Cody Glenn

Assistant Coaches 

Jeff Green
Brad Clinkscale
Wes Nichols

volleyball.jpg

Head Coach

Donna Benotti

Assistant Coaches

Jo Beth Palmer
Haelee Horne
Stephanie Smith

The official site of Cy-Fair Volleyball

wrestling.jpg

Head Coach

Zach Reese

Assistant Coach

Chris Gistorb

water_polo.jpg

Head Coach 

Hannah Doré 

The official site of Cy-Fair Swimming

Javascript Required

Sorry, this site does not work properly without JavaScript enabled. Please enable JavaScript or contact your local administrator.