Athletic Pages

2018 Strength, Agility & Conditioning Camp Forms

Payment must be cash, money order or bank cashier check after May 22

baseball.jpg

Head Coach

Billy Hardin

Assistant Coaches

Torrey Ognoskie

Walter Robb

Ryan Bradshaw

The official site of Cy-Fair Baseball  

basketball.jpg

Girls Head Coach

Ann Roubique

Assistant Coaches

Haelee Horne

2018 Girls Basketball Camp: June 4-6 

Boys Head Coach

Chad Suleimanji

Assistant Coaches

Patrick Kanaby- JV-Boy's Basketball
Tadd Hammel- Sophomore Boy's Basketball
Lawrence Paye-Freshman "A" Boy's Basketball
John Sierra- Freshman "B" Boy's Basketball

2018 Boys Basketball Camp: June 11–14

cheerleaders.jpg

Head Coach 

Jacque Hornell

Assistant Coach 

Krista Harper

Cheer.png

 District Cheerleading Handbook 

ccban.jpg

Girls Head Coach

Amanda Jenkins

Boys Head Coach

Zane Penwell

If you are interested in joining Cross-Country and would like more information.

football.jpg

Head Coach

Ed Pustejovsky

Assistant Coaches

- Offensive Coordinator, Quarterback Coach
Robbie Legg-Defensive Coordinator, Linebacker Coach
-Varsity Running Back Coach
Adam Chew-Varsity Bandits Coach and Strength and Conditioning Coach
Walter Robb-Varsity Defensive End Coach
Tadd Hammel-Varisity Receiver Coach
Billy Hardin-Varisty Football Assistant
Mike Janak-Offensive Lineman Coach
David Maddox-Head Freshman Football Coach
Timothy Stockton-Freshman Football Coach
Brad Clinkscale-Freshman Football Coach
Ryan Bradshaw-Freshman Football Coach
Johnny Sierra-Defensive Tackle Coach

Katie York- Head Athletic Trainer
Chadwick Garrett- Assistant Athletic Trainer
Dianne Moore- Athletic Assistant 

golf.jpg

Girls Head Coach

Donna Benotti 

Boys Head Coach

 

soccer.jpg

Girls Head Coach

Bonnie Wass-Jones

Assistant Coach 

 

Girls Soccer Homepage 

Boys Head Coach

 Emilo Chavez

Assistant Coaches 

Raul Martinez

Jorge Baca

2018 Soccer Camp: June 6-8

softball.jpg

Head Coach

Marissa Stevens

Assistant Coach 

Bonnie Wass-Jones

Megan Daniel

Softball Homepage

swimming.jpg

Head Coach 

Hannah Doré 

Assistant Coach 

 

Cy-Fair Bobcat Swimming Homepage 

tennis.jpg

Head Coach 

Ross Gehlhausen

Assistant Coaches 

Amanda McDonnell

Marianne Pustejovsky

Tennis Homepage

 track.jpg

Girls Head Coach

 Amanda Jenkins

Assistant Coach 

Jo Beth Palmer

Boys Head Coach

 

Assistant Coaches 

Robbie Legg
Brad Clinkscale 

volleyball.jpg

Head Coach

Donna Benotti

Assistant Coaches

Jo Beth Palmer

Haelee Horne

2018 Volleyball Camp Information 

Freshman Camp: July 24-26

Junior High Camp: July 30-August 1

wrestling.jpg

Head Coach

Tim Stockton

Assistant Coach

Terrieic Robbins

water_polo.jpg

Head Coach 

Hannah Doré 

Cy-Fair Bobcat Swimming Homepage 

Javascript Required

Sorry, this site does not work properly without JavaScript enabled. Please enable JavaScript or contact your local administrator.